Introductory Courses

Start Date  Venue Location
30-Sep-17 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Birmingham
30-Sep-17 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Antrim
30-Sep-17 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Manchester
07-Oct-17 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Windsor
07-Oct-17 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Dublin
14-Oct-17 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Tunbridge Wells
04-Nov-17 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Bristol
11-Nov-17 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Cambridge
11-Nov-17 Trafford Hall, Chester Chester
18-Nov-17 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London London
27-Nov-17 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Glasgow
09-Dec-17 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Barnsley
03-Feb-18 Epiphany House, Truro Truro
03-Mar-18 St Dominic's Retreat, Ennismore, Cork, Ireland Cork
10-Mar-18 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Edinburgh

Diploma Courses

Start Date  Venue Location
01-Sep-17 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Cambridge
08-Sep-17 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Dublin
29-Sep-17 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Bristol
06-Oct-17 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Edinburgh
13-Oct-17 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Barnsley
01-Dec-17 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Manchester
13-Dec-17 Singapore, College of Allied Educators Singapore
02-Feb-18 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Windsor
16-Feb-18 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Barnsley
23-Feb-18 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Birmingham
23-Feb-18 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Tunbridge Wells
23-Feb-18 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Windsor
15-Jun-18 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London London
03-Jul-18 Galway, National University of Ireland Galway
21-Jul-18 La Mouline, St Genest de Contest, France St Genest de Contest
21-Jul-18 La Mouline, St Genest de Contest, France St Genest de Contest

Masters Courses

StartDate Venue More Information
14-Oct-17 Next Blended Learning Course #

Certification Courses

Start Date  Venue Location
08-Sep-17 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Edinburgh
15-Sep-17 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London London
19-Sep-17 Jakarta, College of Allied Educators Jakarta
06-Oct-17 Athens Athens
06-Oct-17 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Antrim
16-Oct-17 South Africa, Park Town, Johannesburg Johannesburg
20-Oct-17 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Cambridge
20-Oct-17 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Dublin
27-Oct-17 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Birmingham
28-Oct-17 Jakarta, College of Allied Educators Jakarta
03-Nov-17 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Tunbridge Wells
10-Nov-17 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Bristol
15-Nov-17 Adina Apt Hotel, Coogee Beach, Sydney, Australia Sydney
01-Dec-17 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London London
08-Dec-17 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Manchester
23-Feb-18 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Barnsley
02-Mar-18 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Windsor
16-Mar-18 Trafford Hall, Chester Chester
20-Apr-18 St Dominic's Retreat, Ennismore, Cork, Ireland Cork
27-Apr-18 Epiphany House, Truro Truro
11-May-18 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Glasgow
03-Jul-18 Galway, National University of Ireland Galway
21-Jul-18 La Mouline, St Genest de Contest, France St Genest de Contest
21-Jul-18 La Mouline, St Genest de Contest, France St Genest de Contest

Certification Modules

  Start Date     End Date   Venue Location
08-Sep-17 10-Sep-17 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Edinburgh
15-Sep-17 17-Sep-17 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London London
19-Sep-17 21-Sep-17 Jakarta, College of Allied Educators Jakarta
06-Oct-17 08-Oct-17 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Antrim
06-Oct-17 08-Oct-17 Athens Athens
17-Oct-17 19-Oct-17 Jakarta, College of Allied Educators Jakarta
20-Oct-17 22-Oct-17 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Dublin
20-Oct-17 22-Oct-17 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Cambridge
22-Oct-17 26-Oct-17 Kuala Lumpur, College of Allied Educators Kuala Lumpur
27-Oct-17 29-Oct-17 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Birmingham
28-Oct-17 01-Nov-17 Jakarta, College of Allied Educators Jakarta
03-Nov-17 05-Nov-17 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Tunbridge Wells
10-Nov-17 12-Nov-17 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Edinburgh
10-Nov-17 12-Nov-17 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Bristol
14-Nov-17 16-Nov-17 Jakarta, College of Allied Educators Jakarta
17-Nov-17 19-Nov-17 Athens Athens
24-Nov-17 26-Nov-17 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London London
24-Nov-17 26-Nov-17 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Dublin
01-Dec-17 03-Dec-17 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Antrim
08-Dec-17 10-Dec-17 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Birmingham
08-Dec-17 10-Dec-17 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Manchester
08-Dec-17 10-Dec-17 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Cambridge
12-Jan-18 14-Jan-18 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Tunbridge Wells
12-Jan-18 14-Jan-18 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Bristol
19-Jan-18 21-Jan-18 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London London
26-Jan-18 28-Jan-18 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Dublin
02-Feb-18 04-Feb-18 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Antrim
02-Feb-18 04-Feb-18 Athens Athens
09-Feb-18 11-Feb-18 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Birmingham
09-Feb-18 11-Feb-18 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Edinburgh
09-Feb-18 11-Feb-18 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Cambridge
23-Feb-18 25-Feb-18 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Barnsley
02-Mar-18 04-Mar-18 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Manchester
02-Mar-18 04-Mar-18 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Windsor
09-Mar-18 11-Mar-18 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Bristol
16-Mar-18 18-Mar-18 Trafford Hall, Chester Chester
16-Mar-18 18-Mar-18 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Tunbridge Wells
16-Mar-18 18-Mar-18 Athens Athens
23-Mar-18 25-Mar-18 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London London
03-Apr-18 07-Apr-18 Kuala Lumpur, College of Allied Educators Kuala Lumpur
06-Apr-18 08-Apr-18 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Birmingham
13-Apr-18 15-Apr-18 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Edinburgh
13-Apr-18 15-Apr-18 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Barnsley
14-Apr-18 18-Apr-18 Jakarta, College of Allied Educators Jakarta
20-Apr-18 22-Apr-18 St Dominic's Retreat, Ennismore, Cork, Ireland Cork
20-Apr-18 22-Apr-18 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Dublin
20-Apr-18 22-Apr-18 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Antrim
20-Apr-18 22-Apr-18 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Windsor
27-Apr-18 29-Apr-18 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Manchester
27-Apr-18 29-Apr-18 Epiphany House, Truro Truro
27-Apr-18 29-Apr-18 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Cambridge
04-May-18 06-May-18 Athens Athens
11-May-18 13-May-18 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Glasgow
11-May-18 13-May-18 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Bristol
18-May-18 20-May-18 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London London
18-May-18 20-May-18 Trafford Hall, Chester Chester
18-May-18 20-May-18 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Tunbridge Wells
31-May-18 04-Jun-18 Jakarta, College of Allied Educators Jakarta
01-Jun-18 03-Jun-18 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Barnsley
08-Jun-18 10-Jun-18 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Dublin
15-Jun-18 17-Jun-18 St Dominic's Retreat, Ennismore, Cork, Ireland Cork
22-Jun-18 24-Jun-18 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Antrim
22-Jun-18 24-Jun-18 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Cambridge
29-Jun-18 01-Jul-18 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Edinburgh
29-Jun-18 01-Jul-18 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Manchester
29-Jun-18 01-Jul-18 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Windsor
06-Jul-18 08-Jul-18 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Birmingham
06-Jul-18 08-Jul-18 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Tunbridge Wells
06-Jul-18 08-Jul-18 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Glasgow
06-Jul-18 08-Jul-18 Epiphany House, Truro Truro
13-Jul-18 15-Jul-18 Trafford Hall, Chester Chester
13-Jul-18 15-Jul-18 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Bristol
31-Aug-18 02-Sep-18 St Dominic's Retreat, Ennismore, Cork, Ireland Cork
07-Sep-18 09-Sep-18 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Manchester
07-Sep-18 09-Sep-18 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Barnsley
07-Sep-18 09-Sep-18 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Glasgow
14-Sep-18 16-Sep-18 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Windsor
21-Sep-18 23-Sep-18 Epiphany House, Truro Truro
28-Sep-18 30-Sep-18 Trafford Hall, Chester Chester
19-Oct-18 21-Oct-18 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Barnsley
09-Nov-18 11-Nov-18 St Dominic's Retreat, Ennismore, Cork, Ireland Cork
09-Nov-18 11-Nov-18 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Glasgow
09-Nov-18 11-Nov-18 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Windsor
23-Nov-18 25-Nov-18 Epiphany House, Truro Truro
30-Nov-18 02-Dec-18 Trafford Hall, Chester Chester
18-Jan-19 20-Jan-19 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Glasgow
25-Jan-19 27-Jan-19 Epiphany House, Truro Truro
08-Feb-19 10-Feb-19 St Dominic's Retreat, Ennismore, Cork, Ireland Cork

Diploma Modules

  Start Date     End Date    Venue Course
01-Sep-17 03-Sep-17 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Play Therapy Diploma Cambridge 27th Cohort
08-Sep-17 10-Sep-17 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Play Therapy Diploma Dublin 27th Cohort
29-Sep-17 01-Oct-17 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Play Therapy Diploma Bristol 27th Cohort
06-Oct-17 08-Oct-17 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Play Therapy Diploma Edinburgh 23rd Cohort.
06-Oct-17 08-Oct-17 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Play Therapy Diploma Cambridge 27th Cohort
23-Oct-17 27-Oct-17 Kuala Lumpur, College of Allied Educators Play Therapy Diploma Course - Kuala Lumpur - July 2017 Cohort
03-Nov-17 05-Nov-17 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Play Therapy Diploma Dublin 27th Cohort
24-Nov-17 26-Nov-17 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Play Therapy Diploma Bristol 27th Cohort
01-Dec-17 03-Dec-17 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Play Therapy Diploma Manchester 27th Cohort
13-Dec-17 15-Dec-17 Singapore, College of Allied Educators Play Therapy Diploma Singapore December 2017 Cohort
26-Jan-18 28-Jan-18 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Play Therapy Diploma Edinburgh 23rd Cohort.
26-Jan-18 28-Jan-18 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Play Therapy Diploma Bristol 27th Cohort
26-Jan-18 28-Jan-18 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Play Therapy Diploma Cambridge 27th Cohort
09-Feb-18 11-Feb-18 Singapore, College of Allied Educators Play Therapy Diploma Singapore December 2017 Cohort
09-Feb-18 11-Feb-18 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Play Therapy Diploma Manchester 27th Cohort
16-Feb-18 18-Feb-18 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Play Therapy Diploma Barnsley 27th Cohort
16-Feb-18 18-Feb-18 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Play Therapy Diploma Dublin 27th Cohort
23-Feb-18 25-Feb-18 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Play Therapy Diploma Birmingham 28th Cohort
23-Feb-18 25-Feb-18 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Play Therapy Diploma Salomons 28th Cohort
23-Feb-18 25-Feb-18 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Play Therapy Diploma Windsor 1st Cohort
02-Mar-18 04-Mar-18 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Play Therapy Diploma Edinburgh 23rd Cohort.
02-Mar-18 04-Mar-18 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Play Therapy Diploma Cambridge 27th Cohort
09-Mar-18 11-Mar-18 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Play Therapy Diploma Barnsley 27th Cohort
23-Mar-18 25-Mar-18 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Play Therapy Diploma Dublin 27th Cohort
23-Mar-18 25-Mar-18 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Play Therapy Diploma Bristol 27th Cohort
03-Apr-18 07-Apr-18 Kuala Lumpur, College of Allied Educators Play Therapy Diploma Course - Kuala Lumpur - July 2017 Cohort
06-Apr-18 08-Apr-18 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Play Therapy Diploma Manchester 27th Cohort
08-Apr-18 10-Apr-18 Singapore, College of Allied Educators Play Therapy Diploma Singapore December 2017 Cohort
27-Apr-18 29-Apr-18 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Play Therapy Diploma Birmingham 28th Cohort
27-Apr-18 29-Apr-18 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Play Therapy Diploma Edinburgh 23rd Cohort.
27-Apr-18 29-Apr-18 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Play Therapy Diploma Windsor 1st Cohort
04-May-18 06-May-18 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Play Therapy Diploma Salomons 28th Cohort
04-May-18 06-May-18 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Play Therapy Diploma Barnsley 27th Cohort
18-May-18 20-May-18 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Play Therapy Diploma Dublin 27th Cohort
18-May-18 20-May-18 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Play Therapy Diploma Bristol 27th Cohort
18-May-18 20-May-18 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Play Therapy Diploma Cambridge 27th Cohort
01-Jun-18 03-Jun-18 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Play Therapy Diploma Edinburgh 23rd Cohort.
15-Jun-18 17-Jun-18 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London Play Therapy Diploma London UJC 7th Cohort
22-Jun-18 24-Jun-18 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Play Therapy Diploma Salomons 28th Cohort
22-Jun-18 24-Jun-18 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Play Therapy Diploma Manchester 27th Cohort
29-Jun-18 01-Jul-18 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Play Therapy Diploma Birmingham 28th Cohort
06-Jul-18 08-Jul-18 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Play Therapy Diploma Windsor 1st Cohort
20-Jul-18 22-Jul-18 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Play Therapy Diploma Barnsley 27th Cohort
07-Sep-18 09-Sep-18 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Play Therapy Diploma Birmingham 28th Cohort
28-Sep-18 30-Sep-18 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London Play Therapy Diploma London UJC 7th Cohort
28-Sep-18 30-Sep-18 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Play Therapy Diploma Salomons 28th Cohort
28-Sep-18 30-Sep-18 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Play Therapy Diploma Manchester 27th Cohort
05-Oct-18 07-Oct-18 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Play Therapy Diploma Windsor 1st Cohort
12-Oct-18 14-Oct-18 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Play Therapy Diploma Barnsley 27th Cohort
02-Nov-18 04-Nov-18 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London Play Therapy Diploma London UJC 7th Cohort
16-Nov-18 18-Nov-18 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Play Therapy Diploma Birmingham 28th Cohort
16-Nov-18 18-Nov-18 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Play Therapy Diploma Salomons 28th Cohort
23-Nov-18 25-Nov-18 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Play Therapy Diploma Windsor 1st Cohort
25-Jan-19 27-Jan-19 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London Play Therapy Diploma London UJC 7th Cohort
08-Mar-19 10-Mar-19 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London Play Therapy Diploma London UJC 7th Cohort
Latest News
What's On
Play Therapy Athens
  •   Certificate in Play Therapy starts on 06-Oct-17 - Athens
Play Therapy Singapore
  •   Diploma in Play Therapy starts on 13-Dec-17 - Singapore, College of Allied Educators
Play Therapy Galway
  •   Certificate in Play Therapy starts on 03-Jul-18 - Galway, National University of Ireland
  •   Diploma in Play Therapy starts on 03-Jul-18 - Galway, National University of Ireland