Introductory Courses

Start Date  Venue Location
2-Feb-19 Claudelands Events Centre, Hamilton, New Zealand Hamilton
9-Feb-19 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Manchester
10-Feb-19 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London London
16-Feb-19 Epiphany House, Truro Truro
23-Feb-19 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Glasgow
2-Mar-19 Carnloch Court, The Glen, Cork Cork
9-Mar-19 Trafford Hall, Chester Chester
16-Mar-19 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Birmingham
30-Mar-19 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Tunbridge Wells
30-Mar-19 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Dublin
6-Apr-19 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Bristol
27-Apr-19 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Windsor
18-May-19 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Edinburgh
18-May-19 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Cambridge
18-May-19 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Antrim

Diploma Courses

Start Date  Venue Location
09-Nov-18 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Barnsley
16-Nov-18 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Cambridge
16-Nov-18 Trafford Hall, Chester Chester
14-Dec-18 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Birmingham
11-Jan-19 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Windsor
24-Jan-19 Claudelands Events Centre, Hamilton, New Zealand Hamilton
25-Jan-19 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Manchester
08-Feb-19 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Antrim
22-Feb-19 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Dublin
08-Mar-19 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Tunbridge Wells
15-Mar-19 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London London
22-Mar-19 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Bristol
02-Apr-19 Regal Kowloon Hotel, Hong Kong Hong Kong SAR
07-Jun-19 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Glasgow
02-Jul-19 Galway, National University of Ireland Galway
20-Jul-19 La Mouline, St Genest de Contest, France St Genest de Contest

Masters Courses

StartDate Venue More Information
03-Nov-18 MA in Practice-Based Play Therapy - Next Blended Learning Course [[MOREINFORMATIONURL]]

Certification Courses

Start Date  Venue Location
18-Jan-19 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Manchester
09-Feb-19 Unitec, Mount Albert, Auckland Auckland
15-Feb-19 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Dublin
22-Feb-19 etc. Venues, Drummond Gate, Pimlico London
15-Mar-19 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Cambridge
22-Mar-19 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Birmingham
29-Mar-19 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Bristol
29-Mar-19 Trafford Hall, Chester Chester
30-Mar-19 Bali Bali
02-Apr-19 Regal Kowloon Hotel, Hong Kong Hong Kong SAR
26-Apr-19 Carnloch Court, The Glen, Cork Cork
26-Apr-19 Epiphany House, Truro Truro
26-Apr-19 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Tunbridge Wells
10-May-19 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Windsor
10-May-19 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Glasgow
07-Jun-19 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Barnsley
02-Jul-19 Galway, National University of Ireland Galway
20-Jul-19 La Mouline, St Genest de Contest, France St Genest de Contest
27-Sep-19 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Antrim
04-Oct-19 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Edinburgh

Certification Modules

  Start Date     End Date   Venue Location
18-Jan-19 20-Jan-19 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Manchester
15-Feb-19 17-Feb-19 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Dublin
22-Feb-19 24-Feb-19 etc. Venues, Drummond Gate, Pimlico London
01-Mar-19 03-Mar-19 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Manchester
15-Mar-19 17-Mar-19 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Cambridge
22-Mar-19 24-Mar-19 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Birmingham
29-Mar-19 31-Mar-19 Trafford Hall, Chester Chester
29-Mar-19 31-Mar-19 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Bristol
12-Apr-19 14-Apr-19 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Dublin
12-Apr-19 14-Apr-19 etc. Venues, Drummond Gate, Pimlico London
26-Apr-19 28-Apr-19 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Tunbridge Wells
26-Apr-19 28-Apr-19 Epiphany House, Truro Truro
26-Apr-19 28-Apr-19 Carnloch Court, The Glen, Cork Cork
10-May-19 12-May-19 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Manchester
10-May-19 12-May-19 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Glasgow
10-May-19 12-May-19 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Cambridge
10-May-19 12-May-19 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Windsor
17-May-19 19-May-19 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Birmingham
24-May-19 26-May-19 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Dublin
31-May-19 02-Jun-19 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Bristol
07-Jun-19 09-Jun-19 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Tunbridge Wells
07-Jun-19 09-Jun-19 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Barnsley
07-Jun-19 09-Jun-19 Carnloch Court, The Glen, Cork Cork
07-Jun-19 09-Jun-19 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Cambridge
28-Jun-19 30-Jun-19 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Glasgow
05-Jul-19 07-Jul-19 Trafford Hall, Chester Chester
05-Jul-19 07-Jul-19 etc. Venues, Drummond Gate, Pimlico London
05-Jul-19 07-Jul-19 Epiphany House, Truro Truro
05-Jul-19 07-Jul-19 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Windsor
12-Jul-19 14-Jul-19 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Manchester
12-Jul-19 14-Jul-19 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Bristol
06-Sep-19 08-Sep-19 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Birmingham
06-Sep-19 08-Sep-19 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Barnsley
06-Sep-19 08-Sep-19 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Glasgow
06-Sep-19 08-Sep-19 Carnloch Court, The Glen, Cork Cork
13-Sep-19 15-Sep-19 Trafford Hall, Chester Chester
13-Sep-19 15-Sep-19 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Tunbridge Wells
13-Sep-19 15-Sep-19 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Cambridge
20-Sep-19 22-Sep-19 Epiphany House, Truro Truro
20-Sep-19 22-Sep-19 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Bristol
20-Sep-19 22-Sep-19 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Windsor
27-Sep-19 29-Sep-19 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Manchester
27-Sep-19 29-Sep-19 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Dublin
27-Sep-19 29-Sep-19 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Antrim
04-Oct-19 06-Oct-19 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Edinburgh
11-Oct-19 13-Oct-19 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Barnsley
18-Oct-19 20-Oct-19 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Birmingham
18-Oct-19 20-Oct-19 etc. Venues, Drummond Gate, Pimlico London
08-Nov-19 10-Nov-19 Trafford Hall, Chester Chester
08-Nov-19 10-Nov-19 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Tunbridge Wells
08-Nov-19 10-Nov-19 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Dublin
08-Nov-19 10-Nov-19 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Glasgow
08-Nov-19 10-Nov-19 Carnloch Court, The Glen, Cork Cork
08-Nov-19 10-Nov-19 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Cambridge
15-Nov-19 17-Nov-19 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Windsor
22-Nov-19 24-Nov-19 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Antrim
29-Nov-19 01-Dec-19 Epiphany House, Truro Truro
06-Dec-19 08-Dec-19 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Edinburgh
06-Dec-19 08-Dec-19 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Bristol
13-Dec-19 15-Dec-19 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Birmingham
13-Dec-19 15-Dec-19 etc. Venues, Drummond Gate, Pimlico London
10-Jan-20 12-Jan-20 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Tunbridge Wells
10-Jan-20 12-Jan-20 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Barnsley
17-Jan-20 19-Jan-20 Trafford Hall, Chester Chester
17-Jan-20 19-Jan-20 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Glasgow
17-Jan-20 19-Jan-20 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Windsor
24-Jan-20 26-Jan-20 Epiphany House, Truro Truro
24-Jan-20 26-Jan-20 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Antrim
07-Feb-20 09-Feb-20 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Edinburgh
14-Feb-20 16-Feb-20 Carnloch Court, The Glen, Cork Cork
13-Mar-20 15-Mar-20 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Barnsley
27-Mar-20 29-Mar-20 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Antrim
03-Apr-20 05-Apr-20 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Edinburgh
05-Jun-20 07-Jun-20 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Antrim
26-Jun-20 28-Jun-20 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Edinburgh

Diploma Modules

  Start Date     End Date    Venue Course
09-Nov-18 11-Nov-18 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Play Therapy Diploma Barnsley 28th Cohort
16-Nov-18 18-Nov-18 Trafford Hall, Chester Play Therapy Diploma Trafford Hall 1st Cohort November 2018
16-Nov-18 18-Nov-18 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Play Therapy Diploma Cambridge 28th Cohort
14-Dec-18 16-Dec-18 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Play Therapy Diploma Birmingham 2nd Cohort
11-Jan-19 13-Jan-19 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Play Therapy Diploma Windsor 2nd Cohort
25-Jan-19 27-Jan-19 Trafford Hall, Chester Play Therapy Diploma Trafford Hall 1st Cohort November 2018
25-Jan-19 27-Jan-19 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Play Therapy Diploma Manchester 28th Cohort
01-Feb-19 03-Feb-19 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Play Therapy Diploma Birmingham 2nd Cohort
01-Feb-19 03-Feb-19 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Play Therapy Diploma Barnsley 28th Cohort
08-Feb-19 10-Feb-19 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Play Therapy Diploma Antrim N 3rd Cohort February 2019
08-Feb-19 10-Feb-19 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Play Therapy Diploma Cambridge 28th Cohort
22-Feb-19 24-Feb-19 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Play Therapy Diploma Dublin 29th Cohort February 2019
01-Mar-19 03-Mar-19 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Play Therapy Diploma Cambridge 28th Cohort
08-Mar-19 10-Mar-19 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Play Therapy Diploma Salomons 29th Cohort
08-Mar-19 10-Mar-19 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Play Therapy Diploma Barnsley 28th Cohort
15-Mar-19 17-Mar-19 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London Play Therapy Diploma London UJC 9th Cohort March 2019
15-Mar-19 17-Mar-19 Trafford Hall, Chester Play Therapy Diploma Trafford Hall 1st Cohort November 2018
15-Mar-19 17-Mar-19 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Play Therapy Diploma Manchester 28th Cohort
22-Mar-19 24-Mar-19 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Play Therapy Diploma Bristol 29th Cohort
29-Mar-19 31-Mar-19 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Play Therapy Diploma Windsor 2nd Cohort
05-Apr-19 07-Apr-19 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Play Therapy Diploma Dublin 29th Cohort February 2019
12-Apr-19 14-Apr-19 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Play Therapy Diploma Birmingham 2nd Cohort
12-Apr-19 14-Apr-19 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Play Therapy Diploma Antrim N 3rd Cohort February 2019
26-Apr-19 28-Apr-19 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Play Therapy Diploma Cambridge 28th Cohort
10-May-19 12-May-19 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Play Therapy Diploma Barnsley 28th Cohort
10-May-19 12-May-19 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Play Therapy Diploma Bristol 29th Cohort
17-May-19 19-May-19 Trafford Hall, Chester Play Therapy Diploma Trafford Hall 1st Cohort November 2018
17-May-19 19-May-19 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Play Therapy Diploma Salomons 29th Cohort
17-May-19 19-May-19 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Play Therapy Diploma Manchester 28th Cohort
31-May-19 02-Jun-19 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Play Therapy Diploma Antrim N 3rd Cohort February 2019
07-Jun-19 09-Jun-19 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Play Therapy Diploma Glasgow 1st Cohort June 2019
07-Jun-19 09-Jun-19 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Play Therapy Diploma Windsor 2nd Cohort
21-Jun-19 23-Jun-19 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London Play Therapy Diploma London UJC 9th Cohort March 2019
21-Jun-19 23-Jun-19 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Play Therapy Diploma Bristol 29th Cohort
28-Jun-19 30-Jun-19 Trafford Hall, Chester Play Therapy Diploma Trafford Hall 1st Cohort November 2018
28-Jun-19 30-Jun-19 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Play Therapy Diploma Birmingham 2nd Cohort
28-Jun-19 30-Jun-19 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Play Therapy Diploma Salomons 29th Cohort
05-Jul-19 07-Jul-19 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Play Therapy Diploma Dublin 29th Cohort February 2019
05-Jul-19 07-Jul-19 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Play Therapy Diploma Cambridge 28th Cohort
12-Jul-19 14-Jul-19 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Play Therapy Diploma Barnsley 28th Cohort
19-Jul-19 21-Jul-19 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Play Therapy Diploma Manchester 28th Cohort
30-Aug-19 01-Sep-19 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Play Therapy Diploma Glasgow 1st Cohort June 2019
06-Sep-19 08-Sep-19 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Play Therapy Diploma Salomons 29th Cohort
06-Sep-19 08-Sep-19 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Play Therapy Diploma Antrim N 3rd Cohort February 2019
06-Sep-19 08-Sep-19 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Play Therapy Diploma Windsor 2nd Cohort
13-Sep-19 15-Sep-19 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London Play Therapy Diploma London UJC 9th Cohort March 2019
13-Sep-19 15-Sep-19 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Play Therapy Diploma Bristol 29th Cohort
20-Sep-19 22-Sep-19 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Play Therapy Diploma Dublin 29th Cohort February 2019
27-Sep-19 29-Sep-19 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Play Therapy Diploma Birmingham 2nd Cohort
11-Oct-19 13-Oct-19 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Play Therapy Diploma Manchester 28th Cohort
18-Oct-19 20-Oct-19 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Play Therapy Diploma Glasgow 1st Cohort June 2019
18-Oct-19 20-Oct-19 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Play Therapy Diploma Antrim N 3rd Cohort February 2019
18-Oct-19 20-Oct-19 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Play Therapy Diploma Windsor 2nd Cohort
08-Nov-19 10-Nov-19 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London Play Therapy Diploma London UJC 9th Cohort March 2019
22-Nov-19 24-Nov-19 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Play Therapy Diploma Salomons 29th Cohort
22-Nov-19 24-Nov-19 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Play Therapy Diploma Dublin 29th Cohort February 2019
29-Nov-19 01-Dec-19 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Play Therapy Diploma Bristol 29th Cohort
06-Dec-19 08-Dec-19 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London Play Therapy Diploma London UJC 9th Cohort March 2019
10-Jan-20 12-Jan-20 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Play Therapy Diploma Glasgow 1st Cohort June 2019
21-Feb-20 23-Feb-20 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Play Therapy Diploma Glasgow 1st Cohort June 2019
Adverse Weather
  •    In the event of adverse weather, please consider your own safety. Unless you have been advised otherwise by APAC, all courses will run as scheduled at all venues. Please regularly check your emails. If you decide that you are unable to make your journey, please contact your Course Director or the APAC Office to let them know. If you are attending the first weekend of a course, please email Monika Jephcott on mokijep@majemail.com
What's On